Average Pennsylvania State University (PSU) Salary

$52k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Pennsylvania State University (PSU) pays its employees an average of $52,117 a year. Salaries at Pennsylvania State University (PSU) range from an average of $32,536 to $93,198 a year. Pennsylvania State University (PSU) employees with the job title Assistant Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education make the most with an average annual salary of $72,844, while employees with the title Administrative Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of $33,460.

Job
Range
$29k
$74k
Fleet Manager
Estimated
$29k - $57k
Financial Counselor
Estimated
$29k - $50k
Exercise Physiologist
Estimated
$36k - $61k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Executive Chef
Estimated
$41k - $74k
Event Manager
Estimated
$36k - $60k
Marketing Specialist
Estimated
$31k - $50k
Web Developer
Estimated
$31k - $53k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Pennsylvania State University (PSU) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Pennsylvania State University (PSU) with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 107 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.7%
Salary:
$32k - $77k
Male
39.4%
Salary:
$35k - $106k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 25 responses

Popular Degrees for Pennsylvania State University (PSU)

Pay ranges for employees at Pennsylvania State University (PSU) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 135 survey responses.
Early Career
36.3%
Experienced
25.2%
Mid Career
19.3%
Late Career
14.1%
Entry Level
5.2%

About this Company

Address: University Park, Pennsylvania
Founded on: February 22nd, 1855
Industries: Education, Universities, Training
Also known as: Penn State University
"About This Company" data & logos provided by