Average Hourly Rate for Pentec Health Employees

$21.39
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$14
$63
Purchasing Specialist
Estimated
$14 - $21
Registered Nurse (RN)
Estimated
$33 - $63
Senior Certified Pharmacy Technician
Estimated
$17 - $25
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Staff Pharmacist
Estimated
$47 - $63
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Pentec Health Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.6%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
44.4%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 13 survey responses.
Experienced
30.8%
Early Career
30.8%
Mid Career
30.8%

About this Company

Address: Glen Mills, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Pentech Infusions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by