Average People's United Bank Salary

$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$35k
$127k
Average: $60,290
$44k - $84k
Average: $55,408
$42k - $73k
Average: $77,428
$49k - $123k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$61k - $120k
$71k - $127k
$43k - $72k
$35k - $59k
Calculated
Estimated

People's United Bank Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at People's United Bank with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 79 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.7%
Salary:
$42k - $134k
Female
44.3%
Salary:
$39k - $111k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 48 responses

Popular Degrees for People's United Bank

Pay ranges for employees at People's United Bank by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 101 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.0%
Early Career
21.8%
Mid Career
21.8%
Experienced
24.8%
Late Career
28.7%

About this Company

Address: 850 MAIN ST Bridgeport, Connecticut 06604
Year Established: 1842
Also known as: Peoples United Bank
How much does People's United Bank pay?
People's United Bank pays its employees an average of $70,729 a year. Salaries at People's United Bank range from an average of $40,106 to $124,415 a year. People's United Bank employees with the job title Senior Vice President (SVP), Sales make the most with an average annual salary of $156,238, while employees with the title Senior Teller make the least with an average annual salary of $30,092.