Average People's United Bank Salary

$70k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$139k
$30k - $52k
$67k - $139k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

People's United Bank Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at People's United Bank with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 73 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
56.2%
Salary:
$41k - $128k
Female
43.8%
Salary:
$39k - $113k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 44 responses

Popular Degrees for People's United Bank

Pay ranges for employees at People's United Bank by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 96 survey responses.
Late Career
30.2%
Early Career
25.0%
Experienced
22.9%
Mid Career
18.8%
Entry Level
3.1%

About this Company

Address: 850 MAIN ST Bridgeport, Connecticut 06604
Year Established: 1842
Also known as: Peoples United Bank
How much does People's United Bank pay?
People's United Bank pays its employees an average of $69,511 a year. Salaries at People's United Bank range from an average of $39,759 to $120,808 a year. People's United Bank employees with the job title Senior Vice President (SVP), Sales make the most with an average annual salary of $158,861, while employees with the title Senior Teller make the least with an average annual salary of $29,779.