Average Salary for Peregrine Semiconductor Inc Employees

$95k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Peregrine Semiconductor Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Peregrine Semiconductor Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Peregrine Semiconductor Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About pSemi

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Semiconductor, Electrical Distribution, Manufacturing
Founded on: February 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: pSemi Corporation, Peregrine Semiconductor
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
18.8%
Experienced
12.5%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
85.7%
Avg. Salary: $72k - $127k
Female
14.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Peregrine Semiconductor Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Peregrine Semiconductor Inc

Peregrine Semiconductor Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Peregrine Semiconductor Inc, ranked by salary.