Average Salary for Permobil Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Permobil Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Permobil Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Permobil? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Permobil

Address: Timrå, Vasternorrlands Lan
Industries: Health Care, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: PERMOBIL AB
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Permobil

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $127k
Female
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Permobil

Permobil Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Permobil

Companies in the same industry as Permobil, ranked by salary.