Average Hourly Rate for Peterson's Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Peterson's Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Peterson's Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.0
Company Outlook
2.6
Fair Pay
1.2
Learning and Development
1.8
Production welding.
Combo Welder in Pocatello, Idaho:
Pros: Schedule
Cons: Doing repetitive work
It’s fine I just got bored and Iv been there 17 years , it’s too badly organized!!
Metal Fabricator in Dublin, Dublin:
Pros: Every job is really different
Cons: Communication barriers
Read More Reviews

About Peterson's

Address: Paramus, New Jersey
Industries: Education, Database
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Peterson's Publishing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Peterson's

Peterson's Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Peterson's, ranked by hourly rate.