Average Salary for Physicians Immediate Care Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Physicians Immediate Care Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Physicians Immediate Care Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Physicians Immediate Care? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Physicians Immediate Care

Address: Rosamond, Illinois
Industries: Health Care, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1987
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Physicians Urgent Care
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $67k - $99k
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Physicians Immediate Care

Physicians Immediate Care Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Physicians Immediate Care, ranked by salary.