Average Hourly Rate for Pittsford Central School District Employees

$16.23
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
Help us gather more data! Find out what you're worth.
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$11
$32
Average: $14.72
$11 - $20
$13 - $24
Average: $23.92
$18 - $32
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Pittsford Central School District Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Mid Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: 472 Mendon Road Pittsford, New York 14534
Year Established: 1972
Also known as: Pittsford Central Schools
How much does Pittsford Central School District pay?
Pittsford Central School District pays its employees an average of $16.23 an hour. Pittsford Central School District employees with the job title Head Custodian make the most with an average hourly rate of $23.92, while employees with the title Teacher Assistant make the least with an average hourly rate of $14.72.