Average Hourly Rate for Pizza King Inc Employees

$12.19
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pizza King Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Pizza King Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Everyday something to learn.
Assistant Manager, Fast Food in Suva:
Pros: New food menu and meeting new customerssta
Cons: Staff doing a no show or stealing
I work at Alabama pizza.
Delivery Driver in Troy, Alabama:
Pros: The customers and interacting with them
Cons: Co workers makes The environment hard
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Pizza King Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Defined Contribution Pension Plan

About Pizza King

Address: Muncie, Indiana
Industries: Restaurants, Supply Chain Management, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1958
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Pizza King Indiana, Mr. Pizza, Ring The King, Pizza King
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
18.2%
Early Career
54.5%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pizza King Inc

Male
54.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $12
Female
45.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $17
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Pizza King Inc

Pizza King Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Pizza King Inc

Companies in the same industry as Pizza King Inc, ranked by hourly rate.