Average Salary for Portland Community College Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Portland Community College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Portland Community College

How much does Portland Community College pay?

Are Portland Community College employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Portland Community College is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Portland Community College?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Portland Community College is currently $NaN / year

Portland Community College Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Portland Community College? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Portland Community College

Address: Portland, Oregon
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1961
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: PCC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%
This data is based on 3 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Portland Community College

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Portland Community College

Portland Community College Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Portland Community College

Companies in the same industry as Portland Community College, ranked by salary.