Average ProLogis Salary

$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$46k
$219k
Project Manager, Construction
Estimated
$75k - $148k
Valuation Analyst
Estimated
$46k - $72k
Investment Analyst
Estimated
$64k - $121k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Vice President (VP), Product Management
Estimated
$115k - $219k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

ProLogis Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 37 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
51.4%
Salary:
$72k - $151k
Female
48.6%
Salary:
$53k - $107k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 12 responses

Popular Degrees for ProLogis

Pay ranges for employees at ProLogis by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 46 survey responses.
Mid Career
30.4%
Experienced
23.9%
Early Career
23.9%
Late Career
17.4%
Entry Level
4.3%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Industries: Real Estate, Logistics, Industrial
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Prologis Ventures
"About This Company" data & logos provided by