Average Salary for Public Service Electric and Gas Company Employees

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$49k
$129k
Controls Engineer
Estimated
$65k - $108k
Electrical Engineer
Estimated
$54k - $85k
Procurement Manager
Estimated
$69k - $129k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Project Engineer, Construction
Estimated
$66k - $112k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$60k - $121k
Public Affairs Specialist
Estimated
$49k - $94k
Quantitative Analyst
Estimated
$52k - $102k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Public Service Electric and Gas Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Public Service Electric and Gas Company

Pay ranges for employees at Public Service Electric and Gas Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
28.6%

About this Company

Address: Newark, New Jersey
Founded on: June 1st, 1903
Industries: Energy, Solar, Energy Efficiency, Sharing Economy
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: PSEG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Public Service Electric and Gas Company