Average Salary for Publicis Employees

$91k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Publicis Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Publicis

How much does Publicis pay?

Publicis pays its employees an average of $91,122 a year. Salaries at Publicis range from an average of $50,445 to $164,976 a year. Publicis employees with the job title Media Supervisor make the most with an average annual salary of $76,182, while employees with the title Media Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of $76,182.

Are Publicis employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Publicis is 2.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Publicis?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Publicis is currently $165k / year

Publicis Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Under appreciated.
Art Director in Toronto, Ontario:
Pros: creative and challenging projects
Cons: Feeling unappreciated
Comfortable and Learning every other day.
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT) in Dubai:
Pros: Keeps you busy learning how to solve new hurdles.
Cons: No limits to the workinf hours
Read More Reviews

About Publicis Groupe

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Industries: Marketing, Advertising, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1926
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: VIVAKI COMMUNICATIONS SL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
7.8%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 180 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Publicis

Female
68.3%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $161k
Male
30.9%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $157k
This data is based on 139 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Publicis

Pay ranges for employees at Publicis by degree.

Popular Locations for Publicis

Publicis Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Publicis

Companies in the same industry as Publicis, ranked by salary.

Compare Publicis to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Publicis with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender