Average Salary for Publicis Groupe Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Publicis Groupe Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Publicis Groupe

How much does Publicis Groupe pay?

Are Publicis Groupe employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Publicis Groupe is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Publicis Groupe?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Publicis Groupe is currently $133k / year

Publicis Groupe Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
Desafiante.
Compliance Officer in Bogotá:
Pros: Mundo de procesos por conocer
Cons: disponibilidad de los directores para llevar a cabo procesos
Work Hard with Great Balance.
Senior Finance Manager in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: Flexibility to manage my job without micromanagement.
Cons: Lack of advancement.
Read More Reviews

About Publicis Groupe

Address: Paris, Ile-de-France
Industries: Marketing, Advertising, Public Relations
Founded on: January 1st, 1926
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: VIVAKI COMMUNICATIONS SL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
45.8%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
5.2%
Experienced
17.7%
This data is based on 96 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Publicis Groupe

Female
61.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $103k
Male
38.1%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $149k
This data is based on 84 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Publicis Groupe

Pay ranges for employees at Publicis Groupe by degree.

Popular Locations for Publicis Groupe

Publicis Groupe Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Publicis Groupe

Companies in the same industry as Publicis Groupe, ranked by salary.