Average Pulte Homes, Inc. Salary

$70k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$144k
Average: $83,060
$52k - $133k
Average: $96,301
$66k - $144k
Average: $56,544
$31k - $112k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $51,618
$42k - $62k
Average: $84,116
$61k - $111k
Average: $78,014
$45k - $140k
Average: $73,242
$51k - $101k
Calculated
Estimated

Pulte Homes, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 68 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
69.1%
Salary:
$47k - $121k
Female
30.9%
Salary:
$36k - $96k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Popular Degrees for Pulte Homes, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Pulte Homes, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 83 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4.8%
1-4 years
30.1%
5-9 years
24.1%
10-19 years
25.3%
20 years or more
15.7%

About this Company

Address: 100 BLOOMFIELD HILLS PKWY STE 300 Bloomfield Hills, Michigan 48304
Year Established: 1950
Industries: Construction, Operative Builders, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 13,400
Also known as: Pulte, Pulte Homes, Pulte Homes Corporation
How much does Pulte Homes, Inc. pay?
Pulte Homes, Inc. pays its employees an average of $69,864 a year. Salaries at Pulte Homes, Inc. range from an average of $42,763 to $114,175 a year. Pulte Homes, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Procurement make the most with an average annual salary of $129,978, while employees with the title Mail Clerk or Mail Machine Operator (but not Postal Service) make the least with an average annual salary of $27,295.

Popular Locations for Pulte Homes, Inc.