Average Hourly Rate for Radnet Employees

$27.12
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Radnet Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Radnet

How much does Radnet pay?

Radnet pays its employees an average of $27.12 an hour. Hourly pay at Radnet ranges from an average of $16.44 to $44.14 an hour. Radnet employees with the job title MRI Technologist make the most with an average hourly rate of $39.27, while employees with the title Patient Services Representative make the least with an average hourly rate of $16.00.

Are Radnet employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Radnet is 1.76. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Radnet?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Radnet is currently $44.14 / hour

Radnet Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
2.8
High volume, independent work environment.
Computed Tomography (CT) Scan Technologist in Rancho Cucamonga, California:
Pros: Self management. Highly needed and not easily replaced. 3 -12 hour shifts a week
Cons: No management interaction. Unfair wage disclosure and business practices
No opportunity and underpaid.
CAT Scan Technologist in Wilmington, Delaware:
Pros: Patient contact
Cons: Everything else
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Radnet

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About RadNet

Address: Los Angeles, California
Industries: Health Care, Hospital
Founded on: January 1st, 1984
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: RadNet Inc, RadNet Management
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
27.7%
Mid Career
11.7%
Late Career
35.8%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 137 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Radnet

Female
83.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $43
Male
15.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $22 - $52
This data is based on 109 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Radnet

Radnet Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Radnet

Companies in the same industry as Radnet, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Radnet to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Radnet with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender