Average Salary for Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems Employees

$89k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems pays its employees an average of $88,951 a year. Salaries at Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems range from an average of $62,069 to $142,271 a year. Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems employees with the job title Senior Systems Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $110,807, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $73,289.

Job
Range
$54k
$186k
Average: $75,365
$61k - $95k
Average: $110,807
$82k - $150k
Average: $73,289
$55k - $97k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$115k - $181k
$60k - $94k
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer
Estimated
$54k - $97k
Principal Software Engineer
Estimated
$116k - $186k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 105 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.4%
Salary:
$63k - $161k
Female
28.6%
Salary:
$59k - $119k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 19 responses

Popular Degrees for Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems

Pay ranges for employees at Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 132 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
25.0%
Late Career
17.4%
Entry Level
13.6%
Mid Career
10.6%

About this Company

Address: 870 WINTER STREET Waltham, Massachusetts 02451
Year Established: 1922
Industries: Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing, Defense contractor
Also known as: Raytheon Aerospace, Raytheon Aircraft Corporation