Average Salary for Reading Municipal Light Department Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Reading Municipal Light Department Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Reading Municipal Light Department

How much does Reading Municipal Light Department pay?

Are Reading Municipal Light Department employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Reading Municipal Light Department is 3.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Reading Municipal Light Department?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Reading Municipal Light Department is currently $139k / year

Reading Municipal Light Department Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.3
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
4.0
Amazing opportunities.
Information Technology (IT) Director in Reading, Massachusetts:
Pros: the challenge
Cons: not a thing
Amazing opportunities.
Information Technology (IT) Director in Reading, Massachusetts:
Pros: Opportunity to change and make an impact
Cons: nothing
Read More Reviews

About Reading Municipal Light Dept

Address: 230 Ash Street Reading, Massachusetts 01867-0250
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Energy, Government
Founded on: January 1st, 1894
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: RMLD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
13.3%
Mid Career
46.7%
Late Career
26.7%
Experienced
13.3%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Reading Municipal Light Department

Male
53.3%
Avg. Salary: $85k - $120k
Female
46.7%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $100k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Reading Municipal Light Department

Pay ranges for employees at Reading Municipal Light Department by degree.

Popular Locations for Reading Municipal Light Department

Reading Municipal Light Department Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Reading Municipal Light Department

Companies in the same industry as Reading Municipal Light Department, ranked by salary.