Average Hourly Rate for Redbox Employees

$17.22
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Redbox Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Redbox Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.0
Amazing service.
Teaching Assistant (TA) in London, England:
Pros: Being a TA
Cons: Sonetimes I get my job location fo the dat late and commute on public transport is tiring
Interesting technology and ever growing culture.
Software Developer in Nottingham, Nottingham:
Pros: The people are nice and easy to work with, the technology is interesting too.
Cons: There can be poor communication leading to last minute rushing. Deadline are unrealistic and there can be a secretive culture sometimes.
Read More Reviews

About Redbox

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Video Games, Gaming
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Redbox Automated Retail
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.8%
Mid Career
50.0%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
11.1%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
61.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $18
Female
38.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $19
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Redbox

Redbox Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Redbox, ranked by hourly rate.