Average Salary for Reged, Inc Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Reged, Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Reged, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.2
It is a good company but only certain employees get the rewards for their service.
Payroll & Benefits Administrator in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: My Coworkers
Cons: The personality of some managers and the treatment towards certain employees
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Reged, Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About RegEd

Address: Morrisville, North Carolina
Industries: Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: StoneRiver RegEd
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
35.0%
Late Career
15.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Reged, Inc

Female
61.1%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $120k
Male
38.9%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $94k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Reged, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Reged, Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Reged, Inc

Reged, Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Reged, Inc

Companies in the same industry as Reged, Inc, ranked by salary.