Average Hourly Rate for Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. Employees

$14.55
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$25
Average: $16.90
$12 - $25
Average: $11.54
$9 - $15
$11 - $21
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: $13.55
$10 - $19
Average: $12.89
$10 - $17
$10 - $17
Average: $13.71
$11 - $16
Calculated
Estimated

Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.3%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $21
Female
38.7%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $15

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for Reser's Fine Foods, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 37 survey responses.
1-4 years
56.8%
5-9 years
16.2%
10-19 years
16.2%
20 years or more
10.8%

About this Company

Address: Beaverton, Oregon
Year Established: 1960
Also known as: Resers' Fine Foods
How much does Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. pay?
Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. pays its employees an average of $14.55 an hour. Hourly pay at Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. ranges from an average of $10.60 to $21.69 an hour. Reser's Fine Foods, Inc. employees with the job title Industrial Electrician make the most with an average hourly rate of $26.46, while employees with the title Prep Cook make the least with an average hourly rate of $9.84.

Popular Locations for Reser's Fine Foods, Inc.