Average Hourly Rate for Restore Employees

$19.05
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Restore Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Restore Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
Great.
Commercial Analyst in Purfleet, England: Essex:
Pros: Getting stuck into different departments and solving problems the business have with different projects
Read More Reviews

About RH

Address: Corte Madera, California
Industries: E-Commerce, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Restoration Hardware
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
41.2%
Late Career
17.6%
Experienced
11.8%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Restore

Female
85.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $33
Male
14.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Restore

Restore Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Restore

Companies in the same industry as Restore, ranked by hourly rate.