Average Hourly Rate for Right at Home Employees

$11.77
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Right at Home Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Right at Home Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.3
I like it but I believe I'm under paid.
Home Health Aide in Sacramento, California:
Pros: The participants and clients, it brings joy to my heart know i make a difference in the elderly's life's.
Cons: I feel like I'm under paid with the years of experience I have.
Very flexible, but I'm unhappy with my pay with the years of experience I have.
Home Health Aide in Sacramento, California:
Pros: The flexibility
Cons: My pay
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Right at Home

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Right at Home

Address: Omaha, Nebraska
Industries: Health Care, Social Assistance, Home Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1995
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: RiseMark Brands
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.5%
Early Career
33.6%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
16.4%
Experienced
23.3%
This data is based on 146 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Right at Home

Female
92.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $17
Male
5.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $24
This data is based on 123 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Right at Home

Right at Home Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Right at Home

Companies in the same industry as Right at Home, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Right at Home to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Right at Home with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender