Average Salary for Riverbed Technology, Inc. Employees

$131k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Riverbed Technology, Inc. pays its employees an average of $130,501 a year. Salaries at Riverbed Technology, Inc. range from an average of $83,810 to $187,179 a year. Riverbed Technology, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $119,752, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $102,306.

Job
Range
$67k
$242k
Average: $102,306
$67k - $152k
Average: $119,752
$87k - $160k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Sales and Marketing Director
Estimated
$83k - $242k
Marketing Director
Estimated
$122k - $233k
Sr. Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer, (Computer Software)
Estimated
$94k - $155k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$96k - $166k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Riverbed Technology, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Riverbed Technology, Inc. with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.6%
Salary:
$80k - $192k
Female
25.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Riverbed Technology, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Riverbed Technology, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 40 survey responses.
Experienced
30.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Early Career
10.0%
Entry Level
5.0%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Founded on: August 1st, 1998
Industries: Data Center, Robotics, Computer, Software, Cloud Data Services, Information Technology
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: NBT (Next Big Thing) Technology
"About This Company" data & logos provided by