Average Salary for Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated Employees

$66k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated

How much does Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated pay?

Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated pays its employees an average of $66,173 a year. Salaries at Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated range from an average of $45,232 to $98,744 a year. Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated employees with the job title Software Developer make the most with an average annual salary of $71,310, while employees with the title Software Developer make the least with an average annual salary of $71,310.

Are Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated is 3.14. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated is currently $99k / year

Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.3
Company Outlook
5.0
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
4.9
Work Culture is World Class.
Administrative Assistant in Chicago, Illinois:
Pros: People are genuine and kind.
Cons: Salary increase and bonuses for support staff is lacking.
An actually fantastic culture.
Financial Planner in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: The culture is what people actually say. It’s fun to come to work. Everyone respects you and wishes for you to do a good job. Any competition is healthy and well spirited.
Cons: Sometimes it feels as thought the culture is leaned on as an excuse to lag behind in benefits and job related aids like technology. People like working here so much that it feels as though Baird higher ups don’t have much pressure to make large strides to make anything better, even though there is always room for improvement.
Read More Reviews

About Robert W. Baird & Co.

Address: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Industries: Financial Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Also known as: rwbaird
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
23.3%
Late Career
6.7%
Experienced
13.3%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated

Female
60.9%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $110k
Male
39.1%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $77k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated by degree.

Popular Locations for Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated

Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated, ranked by salary.

Compare Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender