Average Salary for Rochester Institute of Technology Employees

$57k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Rochester Institute of Technology Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Temporary Disability Insurance

About Rochester Institute of Technology

Address: Rochester, New York
Industries: EdTech, Higher Education, STEM Education, Music Education, Continuing Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1829
Also known as: RIT
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.8%
Mid Career
23.1%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $67k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Rochester Institute of Technology by degree.

Popular Locations for Rochester Institute of Technology

Rochester Institute of Technology Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Rochester Institute of Technology, ranked by salary.