Average Roto-Rooter Salary

$53k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$118k
Average: $47,920
$28k - $83k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Operations Manager
Estimated
$37k - $99k
General / Operations Manager
Estimated
$47k - $118k
$29k - $67k
Payroll Accountant
Estimated
$46k - $72k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Roto-Rooter Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Roto-Rooter with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 39 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
94.9%
Salary:
$34k - $81k
Female
5.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 30 responses

Popular Degrees for Roto-Rooter

Pay ranges for employees at Roto-Rooter by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 49 survey responses.
Early Career
30.6%
Experienced
26.5%
Mid Career
26.5%
Late Career
16.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1933
Also known as: roto rooter
How much does Roto-Rooter pay?
Roto-Rooter pays its employees an average of $53,076 a year. Salaries at Roto-Rooter range from an average of $33,440 to $84,782 a year. Roto-Rooter employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of $54,944, while employees with the title Plumber make the least with an average annual salary of $47,920.