Average Hourly Rate for Sabre Employees

$26.83
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sabre Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Sabre Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.6
Senior Treasury Analyst:
Strategic Planning Manager in Southlake:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay

About Sabre Corporation

Address: Southlake, Texas
Industries: Tourism, Ticketing, Travel, Transportation, Software, Information Technology, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Sabre, Sovereign Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
36.8%
Mid Career
26.3%
Experienced
21.1%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $44
Male
38.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $30
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sabre

Sabre Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Sabre, ranked by hourly rate.