Average Hourly Rate for Safelite Group Inc. Employees

$18.05
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Safelite Group Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Safelite Group Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Safelite Group Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Safelite Group

Address: Columbus, Ohio
Industries: Automotive
Founded on: January 1st, 1947
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Safelite AutoGlass
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.1%
Mid Career
19.0%
Late Career
19.0%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
72.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $22
Female
22.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Safelite Group Inc.

Safelite Group Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Safelite Group Inc., ranked by hourly rate.