Average San Diego Blood Bank Salary

$69k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$27k
$148k
Laboratory Manager
Estimated
$55k - $106k
Communications Manager
Estimated
$51k - $96k
Communications Specialist
Estimated
$34k - $59k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Community Relations Manager
Estimated
$39k - $63k
Corporate Controller
Estimated
$84k - $148k
Delivery Driver
Estimated
$27k - $61k
Medical / Clinical Laboratory Technologist
Estimated
$46k - $84k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

San Diego Blood Bank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for San Diego Blood Bank

Pay ranges for employees at San Diego Blood Bank by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Experienced
60.0%
Early Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: San Diego, California
Founded on: December 1st, 1950
Industries: Health Care, Non Profit
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Southern California Blood Bank
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for San Diego Blood Bank