Average Salary for Sandisk Corp Employees

$114k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sandisk Corp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Sandisk Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
3.0
Learning and Development
3.3
Manager Communication
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Sandisk Corp? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About SanDisk

Address: Milpitas, California
Industries: Semiconductor, Data Storage, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1988
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: SunDisk
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.7%
Early Career
34.3%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
11.4%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 35 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
87.0%
Avg. Salary: $80k - $185k
Female
13.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Sandisk Corp by degree.

Popular Locations for Sandisk Corp

Sandisk Corp Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Sandisk Corp, ranked by salary.