Average Salary for Santa Clara University Employees - Page 2

$86k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$460k
Director of Disability Services
Estimated
$69k - $168k
Employee Relations Specialist
Estimated
$48k - $84k
Office Administrator
Estimated
$41k - $81k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$89k - $270k
$34k - $60k
Vice President (VP), Institutional Advancement
Estimated
$233k - $460k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Santa Clara University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
73.3%
Salary:
$44k - $134k
Male
26.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Santa Clara University

Pay ranges for employees at Santa Clara University by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Mid Career
35.3%
Early Career
23.5%
Late Career
23.5%
Experienced
11.8%

About this Company

Address: Santa Clara, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1851
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities
Also known as: University of Santa Clara
"About This Company" data & logos provided by