Average Hourly Rate for Santa Cruz Biotechnology Incorporated Employees

N/A
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$12
$36
Research Assistant, Medical
Estimated
$14 - $25
Research Associate, Biotechnology
Estimated
$13 - $36
Lab Technologist
Estimated
$12 - $25
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Quality Control (QC) Technician
Estimated
$13 - $24
Research Associate (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
$14 - $23
Research Associate, Molecular Biology
Estimated
$15 - $31
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Santa Cruz Biotechnology Incorporated Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
75.0%

About this Company

Address: Dallas, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Industries: Genetics, Biotechnology
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Santa Cruz Biotech, Santa Cruz Bio, SCBT
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Santa Cruz Biotechnology Incorporated