Average Salary for Santander Employees

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Santander Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Santander

How much does Santander pay?

Santander pays its employees an average of $85,335 a year. Salaries at Santander range from an average of $52,760 to $137,614 a year. Santander employees with the job title Information Security Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of $83,410, while employees with the title Relationship Banker make the least with an average annual salary of $51,378.

Are Santander employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Santander is 2.79. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Santander?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Santander is currently $138k / year

Santander Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.5
demanding
Cashier in Southgate:
Pros: relatioship with customers
Cons: customers demanding
stress level
Personal Banker in Woking:
Pros: customer service
Cons: under paid
Read More Reviews

About Banco Santander

Address: Madrid, Madrid
Industries: Cyber Security, Banking, Financial Services, Finance, Legal, Information Technology
Founded on: March 21st, 1857
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Santander BanCorp
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
29.7%
Late Career
14.5%
Experienced
25.5%
This data is based on 165 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Santander

Male
50.4%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $129k
Female
48.9%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $138k
This data is based on 137 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Santander

Pay ranges for employees at Santander by degree.

Popular Locations for Santander

Santander Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Santander

Companies in the same industry as Santander, ranked by salary.

Compare Santander to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Santander with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender