Average Hourly Rate for Sapphire Employees

$24.50
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sapphire Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sapphire

How much does Sapphire pay?

Are Sapphire employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sapphire is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sapphire?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sapphire is currently $38.98 / hour

Sapphire Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Training H.R communicate inventory ordering team leading manager leading act.
Restaurant Assistant Manager in Raipur, Chhattisgarh:
Pros: Culture of sapphire growth
Cons: Salary
Read More Reviews

About Sapphire

Address: Anaheim, California
Industries: Computer, Automotive, Electronics
Founded on: February 19th, 2018
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Sapphire Electric, Sapphire Hoverboards, Sapphire Hoverboard
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
58.3%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sapphire

Female
90.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $42
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sapphire

Sapphire Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sapphire

Companies in the same industry as Sapphire, ranked by hourly rate.