Average Sara Lee Corp. Salary

$79k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$270k
$171k - $270k
$117k - $257k
$36k - $80k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$57k - $102k
Average: $39,993
$25k - $67k
Average: $79,558
$51k - $116k
Calculated
Estimated

Sara Lee Corp. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A
Female
25%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
16.7%
Experienced
16.7%
Late Career
50.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1939
Industries: Food
Number of Employees: 41,000
Also known as: Lee Sara Corp, Sara Lee Corp, SaraLee Foodservice
How much does Sara Lee Corp. pay?
Sara Lee Corp. pays its employees an average of $78,953 a year. Salaries at Sara Lee Corp. range from an average of $37,081 to $168,110 a year. Sara Lee Corp. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Human Resources (HR) make the most with an average annual salary of $221,193, while employees with the title Assistant Pastry Chef make the least with an average annual salary of $31,029.