Average Scholastic Corporation Salary

$66k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$120k
Average: $65,972
$45k - $94k
Average: $50,678
$37k - $65k
Average: $74,635
$50k - $120k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
$48k - $107k
Average: $52,638
$39k - $70k
Average: $74,124
$53k - $103k
Average: $42,249
$31k - $66k
Calculated
Estimated

Scholastic Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobsZip Recruiter Logo
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Scholastic Corporation with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 77 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
62%
Salary:
$40k - $96k
Male
38%
Salary:
$47k - $122k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 39 responses

Popular Degrees for Scholastic Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Scholastic Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 108 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6%
1-4 years
33%
5-9 years
21%
10-19 years
29%
20 years or more
10%

About this Company

Address: New York City, New York
Year Established: 1925
Industries: Publishing, Printing, Book Publishers, Books: Publishing, or Publishing and Printing, Bookstore
Also known as: Scholastic Inc, Scholastic Inc.
How much does Scholastic Corporation pay?
Scholastic Corporation pays its employees an average of $65,502 a year. Salaries at Scholastic Corporation range from an average of $40,812 to $113,300 a year. Scholastic Corporation employees with the job title Executive Director make the most with an average annual salary of $196,418, while employees with the title Packer / Packager, Hand make the least with an average annual salary of $26,913.

Popular Locations for Scholastic Corporation