Average Salary for Scientific Games Corporation Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Scientific Games Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Scientific Games Corporation

How much does Scientific Games Corporation pay?

Are Scientific Games Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Scientific Games Corporation is 2.56. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Scientific Games Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Scientific Games Corporation is currently $128k / year

Scientific Games Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.7
Lead Software Engineer:
Frustrating, it's not the job - its the people.
Senior Buyer in Las Vegas, Nevada:
Pros: My responsibility and making decision and implementing processes.
Cons: Management
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Scientific Games Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Scientific Games

Address: 1500 Bluegrass Lakes Parkway Alpharetta, Georgia 30004
Industries: Facility Management, Gaming
Founded on: January 1st, 1973
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: SG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.7%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
20.4%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
31.5%
This data is based on 54 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Scientific Games Corporation

Male
53.3%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $135k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $127k
This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Scientific Games Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Scientific Games Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Scientific Games Corporation

Scientific Games Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Scientific Games Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Scientific Games Corporation, ranked by salary.