Average Scott Brown Media Group Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Scott Brown Media Group pays its employees an average of $33,605 a year. Salaries at Scott Brown Media Group range from an average of $30,678 to $36,812 a year. Scott Brown Media Group employees with the job title Audio/Visual Technician make the most with an average annual salary of $34,942, while employees with the title Audio/Visual Technician make the least with an average annual salary of $34,942.

Job
Range
$24k
$105k
Average: $34,942
$24k - $51k
Vice President (VP), Human Resources (HR)
Estimated
$46k - $105k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Scott Brown Media Group Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Scott Brown Media Group

Pay ranges for employees at Scott Brown Media Group by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
83.3%

About this Company

Address: Charlotte, North Carolina
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Digital Media, Digital Entertainment, Event Management, Events
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: SBMG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Scott Brown Media Group