Average Hourly Rate for Seametrics Employees

$25.19
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$13
$35
$17 - $30
$13 - $23
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $22.74
$17 - $32
Calculated
Estimated

Seametrics Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%

About this Company

Address: Kent, Washington
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Industries: Industrial Manufacturing, Machinery Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Seattle Metrics
How much does Seametrics pay?
Seametrics pays its employees an average of $25.19 an hour. Seametrics employees with the job title Computer Technical Support Specialist make the most with an average hourly rate of $24.88, while employees with the title Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist make the least with an average hourly rate of $17.43.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Seametrics