Average Hourly Rate for Senior Helpers Employees

$11.53
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Senior Helpers Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Senior Helpers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
2.9
I Love Helping The Senior Citizens.
Caregiver in Indianapolis:
Pros: I like that I'm by myself nobody over me, nobody telling me what to do, I'm on my own time, own pace.
Cons: Working with lazy caregivers.
We take care of the Elderly.
Office Manager in Hockessin:
Pros: Helping others and my position in the company.
Cons: Not being on salary and no benefits.
Read More Reviews

About Senior Helpers

Address: Lutherville Timonium, Maryland
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: Home Health Care, Senior Care, Elderly Care, Companion Care, Home Care Services, In Home Care, Veteran Home Care, Senior Assistance
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
35.1%
Mid Career
29.8%
Late Career
16.0%
Experienced
16.0%
This data is based on 94 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
91.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $17
Male
8.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $12
This data is based on 85 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Senior Helpers

Senior Helpers Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Senior Helpers, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Senior Helpers with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender