Average Hourly Rate for Skechers Employees

$16.98
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Skechers Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Skechers

How much does Skechers pay?

Are Skechers employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Skechers is 2.29. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Skechers?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Skechers is currently $25.61 / hour

Skechers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
4.1
Skechers is fast pace, morally questionable and old school.
Fashion Designer in Manhattan Beach, California:
Pros: They do give us some creative freedom as long as it doesn't interfere with our usual requests.
Cons: Their business processes are outdated and there doesn't seem to be any movement in the right direction until the CEO steps down.
Read More Reviews

About Skechers

Address: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Industries: Apparel, Consumer Goods, Fashion, Lifestyle, Retail, Shoes
Founded on: January 1st, 2008
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: 斯凯奇(海南)贸易有限公司
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.1%
Early Career
59.1%
Mid Career
22.7%
Experienced
9.1%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Skechers

Female
66.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $25
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $20
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Skechers

Skechers Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Skechers

Companies in the same industry as Skechers, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Skechers to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Skechers with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender