Average Hourly Rate for Smile Brands Inc Employees

$20.73
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Smile Brands Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Smile Brands Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Smile Brands Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Smile Brands Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Smile Brands

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Bright Now! Dental
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
28.6%
Late Career
7.1%
Experienced
17.9%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Smile Brands Inc

Female
80.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $30
Male
19.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $28
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Smile Brands Inc

Smile Brands Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Smile Brands Inc

Companies in the same industry as Smile Brands Inc, ranked by hourly rate.