Average Hourly Rate for Smile Brands Inc Employees

$17.49
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$35
Benefits Analyst
Estimated
$20 - $35
Treatment Coordinator, Dental
Estimated
$13 - $19
Team Lead, Operations
Estimated
$13 - $23
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Strategic Sourcing Specialist
Estimated
$14 - $34
Patient Care Coordinator
Estimated
$10 - $15
Office Administrator
Estimated
$13 - $24
Verification Specialist
Estimated
$10 - $16
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Smile Brands Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Smile Brands Inc with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
84.8%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $27
Male
15.2%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 43 survey responses.
Early Career
37.2%
Experienced
25.6%
Mid Career
18.6%
Late Career
9.3%
Entry Level
9.3%

About this Company

Address: Irvine, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Industries: Health Care
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Bright Now! Dental
How much does Smile Brands pay?
Smile Brands Inc pays its employees an average of $17.49 an hour. Hourly pay at Smile Brands Inc ranges from an average of $11.89 to $28.24 an hour. Smile Brands Inc employees with the job title Registered Dental Assistant (RDA) make the most with an average hourly rate of $15.40, while employees with the title Dental Assistant make the least with an average hourly rate of $14.88.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by