Average Salary for SofterWare Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SofterWare Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

SofterWare Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Underpaid but flexible schedule.
Graphic Designer, Web in Allentown, Pennsylvania:
Pros: I like the passion that the people have about their work. The flexibility is nice to have, especially with family.
Cons: Lower than average pay for doing a large amount of work and having many skill sets to bring to the table. Paid according to salary.com and titles don’t match our work and skill set. Promotions are slow and working harder does not equal recognition unless you are Super Cool or Mr. Bossy Pants.
Too Many Meetings Not Enough Time to Do the Work.
Graphic Designer, Web in Fort Washington, Pennsylvania:
Pros: Working on fun design projects with talented and smart coworkers.
Cons: There are way too many meetings to attend and the Agile process with 2-week sprints along with goal squad meetings is exhausting. Communication and output suffer because the Project Managers don't have the time to spend making sure the pieces are in the correct order and all details are there. In the end, this creates too much backlash and drama due to poor project management and everyone spreading themselves too thin. It's wearing people down and taking a toll on the department.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at SofterWare

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About SofterWare

Address: Fort Washington, Pennsylvania
Industries: CRM, Mobile Payments, Crowdfunding, Software, Payments, Child Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: DonorPerfect, EZCare, EZCamp, SafeSave Payments
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
60.0%
Mid Career
26.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SofterWare

Male
53.8%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $94k
Female
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $47k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at SofterWare

Pay ranges for employees at SofterWare by degree.

Popular Locations for SofterWare

SofterWare Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to SofterWare

Companies in the same industry as SofterWare, ranked by salary.