Average Salary for SoftwareONE Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SoftwareONE Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

SoftwareONE Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.2
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.6
Learning and Development
4.0
Life at S1.
Senior Sales Operations Analyst in Gurgaon, Haryana:
Pros: It made me a better professional and my leadership qualities are perfectly nurtured
Cons: Learning and Development
Read More Reviews

About SoftwareONE

Address: Stans, Nidwalden
Industries: Enterprise, IT Infrastructure, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: COMPAREX AG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
20.7%
Mid Career
34.5%
Late Career
13.8%
Experienced
31.0%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SoftwareONE

Female
65.4%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $126k
Male
34.6%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $110k
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at SoftwareONE

Pay ranges for employees at SoftwareONE by degree.

Popular Locations for SoftwareONE

SoftwareONE Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to SoftwareONE

Companies in the same industry as SoftwareONE, ranked by salary.