Average Solazyme Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$305k
Product Development Manager
Estimated
$72k - $129k
Senior Research Scientist, Biotechnology
Estimated
$91k - $161k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
$42k - $75k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Marketing Director
Estimated
$79k - $186k
Plant Engineer
Estimated
$80k - $135k
Vice President (VP), Sales
Estimated
$151k - $305k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Solazyme Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Solazyme

Pay ranges for employees at Solazyme by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Experienced
75.0%
Late Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: South San Francisco, California
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Industries: Chemical, Biofuel, Biomass Energy
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: TerraVia Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by