Average Hourly Rate for Sonic Drive - In Employees

$9.31
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Sonic Drive - In pays its employees an average of $9.31 an hour. Hourly pay at Sonic Drive - In ranges from an average of $6.69 to $13.13 an hour. Sonic Drive - In employees with the job title Assistant Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $12.16, while employees with the title Server make the least with an average hourly rate of $6.19.

Job
Range
$4
$14
$9 - $14
$8 - $13
Average: $6.24
$4 - $11
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $8.35
$7 - $10
Average: $8.70
$7 - $11
Average: $10.93
$9 - $14
Average: $7.84
$7 - $9
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Sonic Drive - In Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Sonic Drive - In with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 252 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.4%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $14
Male
46.2%
Hourly Rate:
$7 - $13

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 126 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 282 survey responses.
Early Career
62.8%
Mid Career
15.2%
Experienced
11.7%
Entry Level
7.4%
Late Career
2.8%

About this Company

Address: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Founded on: June 18th, 1953
Industries: Food and Beverage, Food Trucks, Restaurants, Tourism, Food Delivery, Snack Food, Travel
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Sonic, Top Hat Drive-In, Top Hat
"About This Company" data & logos provided by