Average Hourly Rate for Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA)

How much does Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) pay?

Are Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) is 3. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) is currently $NaN / hour

Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
5.0
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.5
The amount of work you do should make the role a senior role.
Employee Communications Specialist in San Diego, California:
Pros: Exploring my creativity
Cons: They do not walk the talk
Read More Reviews

About Sony Computer Entertainment (SCEI)

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: Hardware, Software
Founded on: July 18th, 1968
Also known as: Sony Computer Entertainment Inc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA)

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA)

Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA)

Companies in the same industry as Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. (SCEA), ranked by hourly rate.